To please the entire family

Set in a clean and vibrant environment, the LDV Sporting Club is a premiere training facility designed to please the whole family. Members have access to the latest cardiovascular and hydraulic equipment, along with weight-stacked and plate machines. Certified trainers are always around to help with your posture or recommended exercises. A spacious cycling room is also available. Soccer, volleyball and badminton sessions are offered in our multi-sport gymnasium.

Get our one-year membership!

A one year-membership also includes a free fitness assessment, tailored workout program and access to safety deposit boxes. Personal training and the weight loss program are offered separately. We are also proud to be affiliated with Action Sports Physio, a private onsite clinic geared specifically to the treatment and prevention of sports injuries.

sport-1-gym

ADULT GROUP COURSES

These courses include aerobic, muscle toning, studio cycling and dance classes to boost your energy, as well as golf and badminton courses for the sports enthusiasts or Yoga and Pilates classes for those seeking mastery over mind and body.

sport-2-personal-fitness-trainer

PERSONAL FITNESS

Whether you’re a beginner looking for an effective workout routine or a fitness enthusiast looking to get back in shape safely after an injury. Our certified personal trainers will make sure that you get the most from your workouts.

YOUTH CLUB

We offer soccer, hip hop and cheerleading, just to name a few. We also offer Tae Kwon Do courses and parent-child Yoga sessions for those interested in a more calming workout.

sport-1-gym

BOCCE COURT

Today, over 500 of Montreal's finest are honing their skills at the LDV Centre's Bocciodromo, a state of the art facility with four professional courts and plenty of seating for teams and fans.

sport-4-bocce

Plan your next visit

Opening Hours: from Monday to Friday from 6:00am to 00:00am, Saturday and Sunday from 7:00am to 11:00pm


• The pool is closed June 28th and 29th , 2018 • There will be no group classes on the 28th & 29th, 2018 • The Center (gym too) is closed June 29th, 2018


NOTE: The MEN  locker room will be closed for renovation from 23th of july to the 10th august 2018

The WOMEN locker room will be closed form 10th august to the 30th august 2018

Time Class  Teacher Location Levels
 6:15 - 7:00 Cycling Studio Lino Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
 8:00 - 9:00 Cardio Kick Rita Studio 1 All levels
 8:00 - 9:00 Bain Libre Etna Pool All levels
 9:00 - 10:00 Cycling Studio Pina Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
 9:00 - 10:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
 9:00 - 10:00 Cardio Dance Rosario Studio 1 & 2 All levels
 9:00 - 10:00 Aqua Forme Etna Pool All levels
 10:00 - 11:00 Pilates Yesina Studio 1 All levels
 10:00 - 11:00 Aqua Forme Enza Pool All levels
 11:00 - 12:00 Aqua SPIN Enza Pool All levels
 11:30 - 12:30 Zumba OR Rivky Studio 2 & 2(until Sept 24-2018 All levels
 16:00 - 17:00 Tae Kwon Do 4-12 years Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 4 to
 17:00 - 18:00 Tae Kwon Do 13-18 years Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 13 to
 18:00 - 19:00 Cycling Studio Enza Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
 18:00 -  19:00 Cross Training Ken Gym (3rd  Floor) All levels
 18:00 - 19:00 Pilates Manon Studio 1 All levels
 18:00 - 19:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
 18:00 - 19:00 Aqua Spin Etna Pool All levels
 19:00 - 20:00 Zumba Marie Eve Studio 1 & 2(until Sept 24-2018 All levels
 19:00 - 20;00 Aqua Forme Etna Pool All levels
20:00 - 21.00 Kangoo Mary Studio 1 All levels
 20;00 - 21:30 Bain Libre Etna Pool All levels

All levels

Time Class Teacher Location Levels
08:00 - 09:00 Bain Libre Robert Pool All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Step N Tonus Cecile Studio 1 & 2 All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Cycling Studio Pina Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
 Returns sept 26 Cond Physique 50+(returns sept 25) Rita Gym (3rd Floor) 50+
09:00 - 10:00 Aqua Forme Emma Pool All levels
 10:00 - 11:00 Essentrics /Stretching  Caroline  Studio 1 All levels
10:00 - 11:15 Yoga Tania Studio 2 Level 1
10:00 - 11:00 Aqua Form Enza Pool All levels
 retruns sept 26 Badminton Robert Gym 3rd floor All levels
11:00 - 12:00 Action Sport Physio - NON SS - Pool All levels
 14:00-15:30 Yoga Stretch Tania Studio 1 All levels
16:00 - 20:00 M.I.S * - Pool All levels
17:00 - 18:00 Hatha Yoga Manuela Studio 1 All levels
18:00 - 19:00 Buns / Abs & Sculpt Neli Studio 1 & 2 All levels
18:15 - 19:15 Cycling Studio Luigi Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
18.30 - 19.30 Box Fit Albano Gym (2nd Floor) All levels
19:00-20:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
19:00 - 20:00 Circuit Train Neli Studio 2 All levels
19:00 - 20:00 Cardio Fit Dance Marie-Ève Studio 1 All levels
20:00 - 21:30 Danse en Ligne Linda Studio 2 All levels
20:00-21:00 Hot Yoga  *8 places Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
20.00-21.00 Mise en forme Frank DiR Studio 2 All levels
20:00 - 21:00 Aqua Forme Rihab Pool All levels
21:00 - 22:00 Bain Libre Rihab Pool All levels
Time Class Teacher Location Levels
06:15 - 07:00 Cycling Studio Luigi Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
08:00 - 09:00 Bain Libre Robert Pool All levels
08:30 - 09:45 Hot Yoga/ Med. Cathy Hot Yoga Studio All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Body Tonus Pina Studio 1 All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Power Pump Marie-Eve Studio 2 All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Aqua Forme Enza Pool All levels
 10:00-11:00 Pilates Yesina  Studio 1 All levels
 10:00-11:00 Rythme Latino Marie-Eve  Studio 2 All levels
10:00 - 11:00   Aqua Spin Enza Pool All levels
11:00 - 12:00 Danse en ligne Linda Studio 2 All levels
returns sept 26 Méditation Guidée Emma Studio 2 All levels
16:00 - 17:00 Tae Kwon Do 4-12 years old Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 4 to 12 yrs
17:00 - 18:00 Tae Kwon Do 13-18 years old Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 13 to 18 yrs
17:00 - 18:00 Bain Libre Sabrina Pool All levels
18:00 - 19:00 Cycling Studio Lino Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
18:00 - 19:00 H.T.I.T. Ken Gym (3nd Floor) All levels
18:00 - 19:00 Pilates Kathleen Studio 1 All levels
18.00-19.00 Piyo Jessica Studio 2 All levels
18:00 - 19:00 Aqua Forme Sabrina Pool All levels
19:00 - 20:00 Zumba Marie-Ève Studio 1 All levels
19:00 - 20:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
19:00 - 20:00 Action Sport Physio - NON SS - Pool All levels
20:00 - 21:00 Kangoo Pamela Studio 1 All levels
20:00 - 21:30 Bain Libre Annie Pool All levels
Time Class Teacher Location Levels
8:00-9:00 Bain Libre Robert Pool All levels
08:45-10:00 Hot Yoga Stretch Araine Hot Yoga Studio All levels
09:00-10:00 Studio Cycling Lino Cycling Studio (second floor) All levels
09:00-10:00 Step & Tonus Cecile Studio 1&2 All levels
Returns  sept 27 Condition Physique 50+ Rita Gym 3rd floor 50+
09:00-10:00 Aqua Forme Emma Pool All levels
10:00-11:00 Essentrics Cathy(sub June 7, 14,21) Studio 1 & 2 All levels
returns sept 27 Badminton Robert Gym (3rd floor) All levels
11:00-12:00 Action Sport Physio - NON SS Robert Pool All levels
12:00-14:00 Action Sport Physio - NON SS Rihab Pool All levels
returns sept 27 Yoga Stretch Tania Studio 1 All levels
16:00-20:00 M.I.S. - Pool All levels
18:00-19:00 Body Sculpt Neli Studio 1 & 2 All levels
18:00-19:00 Cross Training Ken Gym (2nd floor) All levels
19:00-20:00 Box Fit Fernando Gym (second floor) All levels
19:00-20:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
returns sept 27 Essentrics/Etirement  Caroline Studio 2 All levels
19:00-20:30 Meditation Guidée Emma Studio 1 All levels
20:00-21:00 Mise en forme Frank DiR Studio 1 All levels
20:00-21:00 Aqua Forme Rym Pool All levels
21:00-22:00 Bain Libre Rym Pool All levels

 

Time Class Teacher Location Levels
 6:15 - 7:00 Cycling Studio Lino Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
 8:00 - 9:00 Cardio Kick Rita Studio 1 All levels
08:00 - 09:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
returns sept 27 Soccer Libre - Gym Members - All levels
9:00-10:00 Step & Tonus Cecile  Studio 2 All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Cardio Dance Rosario Studio 1 All levels
09:00-10:00 Bain Libre Robert Pool All levels
10:00 - 11:00 Yoga Stretch Vanessa Studio 1 All levels
10:00-11:00 Aqua Forme Emma Pool All levels
retruns sept 27 Chaise Fitness Emma Studio 1 All levels
retruns sept 27 Zumba Or Sarah Studio 2 Seniors
15:00-16:00 Bain Libre Cathy N Pool All levels
17.00-18.00 Yoga Flow Tania Studio 1 Level 2
18:00-19:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All Levels
18:00 - 19:00 Zumba Marie Eve Studio 1 & 2 All levels
Time Class Teacher Location Levels
08:00-09:00  Aqua Forme Sabrina Pool All levels
CANCELLED JULY 21 2018 Studio Cycling/BK: JULY 27 WITH WALTER CANCELLED Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
08:30 - 10:00 Yoga/Profondeur Tania Studio 1 Levels 2
09:00 - 10:00 Cross Training Ken Gym (3rd Floor) All levels
09:00-15:30 M.I.S. - Pool All levels
10:00 - 11:00 Kangoo Mary Studio 1 All levels
10:00 - 11:00 Hot Yoga Vanessa Hot Yoga Studio All levels
10:05-11:05 Ballet 3-4 years Paula Studio 2 Kids 3-4 years
11:00 - 12:00 Rimte Latino Fit Dance/  Claudio Studio 1 All levels
returns Sept 2018 Ballet 5-6 years Paula Studio 2 Kids 5-6 years
12:00 - 13:00 Tae Kwon Do14-12 years Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 4 to 12 years
13:00 - 14:00 Tae Kwon Do13-18 years Ferrere Studio 1 Kids 13 to 18 years
15:30-16:30 Aqua Forme Stefania Tilly Pool All levels
16:30-17:30 Aqua Forme Nour Pool All levels
18:30-19:30 Bain Libre Nour Pool All levels
Time Class Teacher Location Levels
08:00-09:00 Aqua forme Stefania I Pool All levels
08:45 - 09:45 Studio Cycling Raul Cycling Studio (2nd Floor) All levels
09:00 - 10:00 Zumba Badra Studio 1 All levels
9:00-14:00 M.I.S. - Pool All levels
retruns July 8 Course à obstacles Kev Gym 3e étage parent/enfant (4-8 ans)
10:00 - 11:15 Hot Yoga/ Med. Cathy Hot Yoga Studio All levels
10:00 - 11:00 Kangoo Pamela Studio 1 All levels
Retruns Sept 2018 Mini Zumba Parent/Enfant - 5/8ans Pamela Studio 1 Parent/Enfant - 5/8ans
14:00-15:00 Aqua forme Emma Pool All levels
15:00-16:00 Bain Libre Emma Pool All levels
16:00-17:00 Aqua Forme Gaby Pool All levels
17:00-19:00 Bain Libre Gaby Pool All levels

And yeah, we got a pool!

Fitness in the water is easy on the joints and a great work out.

We are proud to offer a wide variety of water/aqua programs. Aqua Programs are an excellent water workout to aid with the development of cardiovascular and respiratory fitness, while providing multiple benefits toward achieving greater overall health.

We also have free swim and host birthday parties for kids.

Discover our facilities

Meet our instructors

IMG_3442

Caterina Scappaticcio

IMG_3473

Louis Di Paolo

IMG_3448

Mike Pietracuppa

IMG_3450

Jean-François Soucy

IMG_3459

Marie-Éve Carrière Pilotte

IMG_3456

Kenneth Obregon

IMG_3467

Kevyn Obregon

IMG_3468

 Daniel Ruscito

IMG_3470

 Danny Marcone

IMG_3484

Maria Zarlenga

IMG_3508

Annie Lisi

IMG_3488

Christina Woel

IMG_7222

Luigi Scuccimarri

IMG_3510

Frank Di Ridolfo

IMG_7321

Albano Kola

IMG_7278

Emma Chiazzese

IMG_7232

Noemie Del Duca

IMG_7267

Robert Yip

IMG_7251

Mary Mancini

IMG_7257

Stefania Innantuoni

IMG_7261

Gabriella Di Marzio

IMG_7281

Rita Randazzo

IMG_7291

Tania Di Tommaso

IMG_7298

Manuela Correia

IMG_7307

Clerveaux Fritz Junior

IMG_7311

Pamela Pagano

IMG_7317

Enza Taddeo

IMG_7318

Sarha Sabouri

IMG_7319

Paula Frank

IMG_7320

Badra Ortega

IMG_7245

Neli Chartrand

IMG_7240

Pina Cocca

without
http://cldv.ca/wp-content/themes/blake/
http://cldv.ca//
#50CCB3
style1
paged
Loading posts...
/home/cldv/public_html/
#
off
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
http://cldv.ca/wp-content/themes/blake
on
off
Enter your email here
on
off